• Calendar of Events

      Monday, August 18, 2014

      ESL Classes-CFC, 9:00am-12:00pm
      Spanish Prayer Group-Room 201, 7:00pm-9:00pm
      Knights of Columbus Squires, Room 103, 6:00pm-9:00pm
      Bereavement Support-RC Center, 7:00pm-9:00pm
      Stewardship Council-Room 101, 7:00pm-9:00pm
       

      Tuesday, August 19, 2014

      Daily Mass-Church, 8:30am
      Adoration-Church, 9:15am-10:00pm
      ESL Classes-CFC, 9:00am-12:00pm
      Spanish Prayer Group– 6:00pm-8:30pm
      Ladies Guild –Room 102, 7:00pm-9:00pm
       

      Wednesday, August 20,  2014

      ESL Classes-CFC, 9:00am-12:00pm
      O.W.L.S—Carmel Hall, 12:00pm-3:00pm
      Saintly Stitchers-Room 101, 9:00am
      Choir-Choir Room, 5:00pm-10:00pm
      Liturgy of the Hours-Church, 6:00pm-7:00pm
      Daily Mass –Church, 7:00pm
      AYC Reunion–Youth Room, 7:30pm-9:00pm
      Festival Steering Committee-Room 103, 7:30pm-9:00pm
       

      Thursday, August 21,  2014

      Daily Mass-Church, 8:30am
      Saintly Stitchers-Room 101, 9:00am-12:30pm
      Liturgy of the Hours-Church, 9:15am-10:00am
      ESL Classes-CFC, 9:00am-12:00pm
      Bereavement Support-RC Center, 9:30am-11:00am
      Ladies Guild Board Meeting, Room 202, 6:00pm-9:00pm
      ACTS Men’s-Room 101, 7:00pm-9:00pm
      Knights of Columbus Committee Meeting-Room 103, 6:30pm-7:00pm
       

      Friday, August 22,  2014

      O.W.L.S.-Seniors Group-Offsite, 7:30am-6:30pm
      Spanish Prayer Group-Room 201/203, 7:00pm-9:00pm ,nursery provided
       

      Saturday, August 23, 2014

      Spanish Prayer Group-Room 201/203, 8:00am-5:00pm ,nursery provided
      Reconciliation-Church, 5:00pm
      Choir-Choir Room, 5:00pm-6:00pm
      Weekend Mass-Church, 6:00pm
      Festival Raffle ticket pickup-Carmel Hall, after 6:00pm Mass
      CCE Registration-Carmel Hall, after 6:00pm Mass
       

      Sunday, August 24    , 2014

      Sunday Mass-Church, 9:00am, 11:00am and 6:00pm
      Nursery Available for 9:00am and 11:00am Masses
      Children’s Liturgy of the Word,  11:00am Mass
      Choir Rehearsal-Room 206, Choir Room, 8:00am-11:00am
      CCE Parent Meeting-Carmel Hall, 1:00pm-2:00pm
      ACE Catechist Meeting-Room 201/203, 3:00pm-5:00pm
      Festival Raffle ticket pickup-Carmel Hall, after all Masses
      CCE Registration-Carmel Hall, after 6:00pm Mass
       
    • Diocesan Services Fund


    • Liturgical Ministers Training
      If you are a liturgical minister, or would like to become one, and have already taken Virtus or the Virtus Refresher Course, then you must attend the next Liturgical Minister Trainings on:

      Thursday, August 28th
      7 PM in the Church 

       
      Training will be held for the following:
       
      Lectors
      Extraordinary ministers of Holy Communion
      Altar servers
      Sacristans
      Ushers

       
      REMEMBER:
      In order to be part of this training and ministry, you must be current on your Virtus Training.
    • Bulletin and Newsletter!
       
    • Protecting Our Children

    • Search Site
    • Mass Times & Location
       

       
      ------------------------------------------------------
      Weekend Eucharist:

      Saturday 6 p.m.
      Sunday 9 a.m.,11 a.m. & 6 p.m.

      Weekday Eucharist:

      Tuesday/Thursday  8:30 a.m.
      Wednesday  7p.m.
      First Friday of each month  8:30 a.m.

      Adoration:

      Tuesdays  9 a.m. - 10 p.m.

      Reconciliation:

      Saturdays   5-5:30 p.m.

       
      ------------------------------------------------------








    • Check us out on FACEBOOK